Skip to content

FORMER OMBUDS OFFICERS

 

Former ombuds officers

 

Name

Date of appointment

Start date

End date

 

Antoni Perramon i Dalmau

 

25 July 1995

 

22 December 1995

 

  4 October 1998

 

José Navarro Solé

 

23 December 1998

 

11 February 1999

 

31 August 2008

Xavier Ortega Aramburu

 3 June 2008

 

 1 September 2008

 

14 November 2016