Skip to content

Awards 4th Edition of INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY IN ARTIFICIAL LIGHT

 

MODALITY A

First prize

RIM BEK

STOCKHOLM

SWEDEN

KTH ROYAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

A52

Second prize

ADRIAN PEDRAZAS PROFUMO

CORNELLÁ DE LL.

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

A77

Third prize

SIMÓN GONZÁLEZ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

A45

Prize of students opinion

DESERT

FINALIST

TARA SABRI

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

A2

FINALIST

IRIS MARTIN GONZÁLEZ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

A18

FINALIST

SONIA MARVEGGIO FLORES

MADRID

ESPAÑA

ESCUELA SUPERIOR DE DISEÑO

A26

FINALIST

EDUARD MATARREDONA GÓMEZ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ESCOLA TÉCNICA SUPERIOR D'ARQUITECTURA LA SALLE

A90

FINALIST

OSCAR FARRÉ VALENTÍ

MOLLERUSSA

ESPANYA

ETSAB / UPC

A97

FINALIST

ANNA OLORTEGUI POLO

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ESCOLA POLITÈCNICA SUPERIOR D'ENGINYERIA DE VILANOVA I LA GELTRÚ (UPC)

A116

FINALIST

ALBERT YAFARI HERRERA

GRANOLLERS

ESPANYA

UPC  - GRAU EN ENGINYERIA

A109

 

 

MODALITY B

First prize

MAR FERNÁNDEZ BASTÉ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

UNIVERSIDAD DE BARCELONA

B51

Second prize

MARINA VIDAL VAQUERO

RUBÍ

ESPANYA

ESCOLA TÈCNICA SUPERIOR D'ARQUITECTURA ETSAV

B38

Third prize

MOHAMMADALI MALEKZADEH

BARCELONA

SPAIN

ETSAB - UPC

B36

Prize of students opinion

SERGI SERRANO BORJA

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

B22

FINALIST

AHMADALI NAMDARIAN

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

UPC

B12

FINALIST

IRIS MARTIN GONZÁLEZ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

B20

FINALIST

SIMÓN GONZÁLEZ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

B26

FINALIST

TADEJ BOGOVIČ

ARTIČE

SLOVENIA

FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, UNIVERSITY IN LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA

B85

FINALIST

DIEGO ESCOLANO FARTO

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ETSAB / UPC

B63

FINALIST

INGA KULESHEVYCH

GRANOLLERS

ESPANYA

EPSEB-UPC

B70

 

 

MODALITY C

First prize

RUBÍ ZACNITÉ GASPAR MÉNDEZ

CD. MX.

MÉXICO

UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTÓNOMA DE MÉXICO

C61

Second prize

LENART MEGUŠAR

SELCA

SLOVENIA

FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, LJUBLJANA

C34

Third prize

TADEJ BOGOVIČ

ARTIČE

SLOVENIA

FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, UNIVERSITY IN LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA

C57

Prize of students opinion

LENART MEGUŠAR

SELCA

SLOVENIA

FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, LJUBLJANA

C34

FINALIST

CARLOS ANDRÉS GONZÁLEZ QUIÑONEZ

SEVILLA

ESPAÑA

ESCUELA TÉCNICA SUPERIOR DE ARQUITECTURA DE SEVILLA

C4

FINALIST

ADRIAN PEDRAZAS PROFUMO

CORNELLÁ DE LL.

ESPAÑA

ETSAB - UPC

C27

FINALIST

VÍCTOR JORDÀ BORDOY

BARCELONA

ESPANYA

ETSAB - UPC

C30

FINALIST

LYDIA LLORENS BARTOLOMÉ

ARGENTONA

ESPANYA

ETSAB

C41

FINALIST

INGA KULESHEVYCH

GRANOLLERS

ESPANYA

EPSEB-UPC

C46

FINALIST

MAR FERNÁNDEZ BASTÉ

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

UNIVERSIDAD DE BARCELONA

C31

 

 

MODALITY P

First prize

FCO. JAVIER LÓPEZ RIVERA

SEVILLA

ESPAÑA

ARQUITECTO Y PROFESOR UNIVERSITARIO

P2

Second prize

CARLOS MARTÍN RONCERO

TRUJILLO

ESPAÑA

ARQUITECTO

P40

Third prize

MIGUEL JAIME AZANZA

PAMPLONA

ESPANA

LIGHTING DESIGNER

P8

FINALIST

CARLOS MARTÍN RONCERO

TRUJILLO

ESPAÑA

ARQUITECTO

P43

FINALIST

CHICO MORAIS

RIO DE JANEIRO

BRASIL

FOTOGRAFO

P10

FINALIST

ALBERT FONT ANGUELA

GELIDA

ESPANYA

LIGHTING DESIGNER EN ERCO ILUMINACIÓN

P68

FINALIST

EDUARDO PARGA

BARCELONA

ESPANYA

ENGINYERIA.FOTOGRAFIA.

P73

FINALIST

SOFIA ACOSTA

RAFAELA

ARGENTINA

DISEÑADORA DE ILUMINACIÓN DE ESPECTÁCULOS

P140

FINALIST

AGI ÇEKA

BARCELONA

ESPAÑA

ARQUITECTA, DISEÑADORA

P148

FINALIST

CAROLINA CAPILLA MÓNACO

ESPLUGUES DE LL

ESPAÑA

ARQUITECTA

P158